Six months. $231,136 in Faire sales.

State-shaped plush with a personal connection. Targeted retailer outreach, seasonal storefront design, and clearer product storytelling helped bring the Stuffed States range to more wholesale buyers.

Andy holding a Stuffed States plushie at Hartford Prints

Collectible Plush & Gifts

Los Angeles, California

+50.1%Retailer base growth year on year
$59,080July 2026 Faire sales
50%Repeat purchase rate

THE BRAND

Small plush. A strong sense of place.

Stuffed States USA turns familiar places into collectible plush gifts, bag charms, and magnets. Its range taps into hometown pride, travel memories, and the comfort of a connection to home.

Based in Los Angeles, California, the brand has a natural fit with souvenir shops, visitor centers, college bookstores, and gift retailers. Our work brings that distinctive product story into the wholesale buying experience.

Explore the Stuffed States range

THE SALES RESULTS

Six completed months. Growth in every year-on-year comparison.

Candid Founders began managing the account in April 2026. From April through September, the account generated $231,136 in Faire sales.

July reached $59,080, the peak of the February–September period and 22.3% ahead of July last year. April grew 83.1% year on year, May 71.8%, June 33.8%, August 7.4%, and September 32.2%.

April 2026 · Management began$35,234
July 2026 · Period peak$59,080
$231,136Sales from April–September 2026
+83.1%April sales growth year on year
+32.2%September sales growth year on year

MONTHLY FAIRE SALES

The first six months under management

FEBRUARY–SEPTEMBER 2026 · $ AS REPORTED
The first six months under managementFeb 26: $19388. Mar 26: $26147. Apr 26: $35234. May 26: $38708. Jun 26: $40472. Jul 26: $59080. Aug 26: $30346. Sep 26: $27296. $0$15K$30K$45K$60K CF START · APRIL $19,388 Feb 26 $26,147 Mar 26 $35,234 Apr 26 $38,708 May 26 $40,472 Jun 26 $59,080 PERIOD PEAK Jul 26 $30,346 Aug 26 $27,296 Sep 26

WHAT WE CHANGED

Make each state easier to discover. Give retailers a reason to return.

The account work combines regional prospecting, consistent merchandising, and useful retailer communication. We refreshed the fall storefront, added listing infographics, and maintained retailer communication alongside the creative work.

REGIONAL RETAILER OUTREACH

Match the product to the place.

We add new retailer leads every month, matching each state’s plush with stores whose customers have a connection to that place. Regional prospecting keeps building the pipeline around local pride, travel memories, and gifting.

Travel & souvenirs

Airport shops, visitor centers, state parks, and campgrounds—places where a keepsake belongs.

Local pride

Independent gift shops and college bookstores with a connection to a state, city, or community.

Hospitality & gifting

Resorts and hotels where a locally relevant plush can become a memorable gift to take home.

Stuffed States product and retailer artwork created by Candid Founders

STOREFRONT & PRODUCT COMMUNICATION

Show the character. Explain the details.

Seasonal storefront artwork keeps the range connected to buying moments. Product graphics bring fabric detail, customization, and retailer feedback into the browsing experience. The designs retain the brand’s playful character while giving wholesale buyers useful information.

RETAILER COMMUNICATION & ACCOUNT CARE

Keep the range part of the conversation.

Seasonal email planning connects the range with homecoming, gifting, and holiday merchandising. Ongoing messages, review responses, and email-list maintenance support the account alongside the creative work.

DISCOVER. MERCHANDISE. REORDER.

Regional

Reach relevant stores.

Develop leads around the places and products that fit their customers.

Seasonal

Create timely campaigns.

Connect collections with gifting, local pride, and retail buying moments.

Ongoing

Support the account.

Maintain listings, retailer communication, and email-list quality.

RETAILER GROWTH

454 more retailers have bought into the brand.

The October 2026 snapshot shows 1,360 retailers who have ever purchased, up from 906 on 5 October 2025. That is 454 additional retailer buyers and 50.1% growth year on year.

The full-year comparison includes months before management began in April. It measures purchasing retailers across the account’s history.

5 October 2025 · Retailer buyers906
October 2026 snapshot · Retailer buyers1,360
+454Additional retailer buyers year on year
+50.1%Retailer base growth year on year
676Retailers who have purchased again

THE NEXT ORDER

Half of buyers have come back.

The snapshot shows a 50% repeat purchase rate, with 676 repeat buyers. Buyers place an average of 2.6 orders, with an average order value of $242 and lifetime revenue of $638 per buyer.

These account-wide metrics reflect the full purchasing history. Together, they show a wholesale range that attracts first orders and brings retailers back.

YOUR NEXT STAGE OF GROWTH

A distinctive product. More places it could belong.

We help consumer brands bring their story to more retailers through thoughtful design, targeted outreach, and hands-on Faire management.

Get in touch